Rebel Coin Rewards Privacy Policy

 

           

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Rebel Coin. We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at support@rebelcstores.com.

 

When you visit our locations, website(s) and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our locations, website(s) and our services.

 

     This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events.

 

     Please read this privacy policy, as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

 

The Rebel Coin Rewards® Program, owned and operated by Nevada AK, Inc. (referred to herein as “Rebel Coin Rewards”, “we”, “our”, or “us”) and its affiliates recognizes the importance of protecting the personal information we may collect from visitors, users, consumers, and any other individual or entity (“Users”, “you”, or “your”). This Privacy Policy applies to data collection and privacy practices of the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program and when we collect personal information through your use of the website, www.rebelstores.com. , and other Rebel Coin Rewards® Program-related sites, software, mobile applications, mobile websites, and applications accessible on or by any top-level Rebel Coin Rewards® Program domain owned by us (each, a “Site” and collectively the “Sites”), through our social media pages that we control, and through email messages that we may send to you (collectively, the “Services”). Please note that this Privacy Policy excludes services that state that they are offered under a different privacy policy.

 

The Site is hosted on servers located in the United States of America and is intended for use by individuals and entities who are United States residents. YOU EXPRESSLY ACKNOWLEDGE AND CONSENT THAT YOUR DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO VARIOUS LOCATIONS AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS, AND MAY BE MAINTAINED AND PROCESSED ON COMPUTERS LOCATED OUTSIDE OF YOUR STATE, PROVINCE, COUNTRY, OR OTHER GOVERNMENTAL JURISDICTION WHERE THE PRIVACY LAWS MAY NOT BE AS PROTECTIVE AS THOSE IN YOUR JURISDICTION.

 

Our Privacy Policy explains: (1) what information we collect; (2) why we collect it; (3) how we use that information; (4) how we may share it; and (5) the choices we offer, including how to access and delete information. Specifically, our Privacy Policy covers the following topics:

 

         1. When This Privacy Policy Applies

 

         2. Website Terms of Use

         3. Information We Collect

         4. Information Collected Related to California Residents

        5. How We Use Information We Collect

        6. Sale of Personal Information

        7. Cookies and Similar Technologies

        8. Your Failure to Provide Personal Information

        9. Our Retention of Your Personal Information

      10. Sharing Personal Information

      11. Information Transfers Restricted to the U.S.

      12. Privacy Rights Specific to Californians

      13. Exercising Your Privacy Rights

      14. Your Marketing Choices

      15. Links to Other Websites

      16. How We Protect Personal Information

      17. Children’s Privacy

      18. Direct Marketing and “Do Not Track” Signals

      19. Privacy Policy Modifications

      20. Contact Us

Please familiarize yourself with our privacy practices and let us know if you have any questions. By using the Sites, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Sites.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please submit a request to support@rebelcstores.com

When this Privacy Policy Applies

 

Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the Services offered by the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program to Users. Our Privacy Policy is intended to describe our data collection practices in the United States. However, because the data protection and privacy laws in some jurisdictions where our Services are located may restrict our data collection and processing practices, our practices may be more restrictive subject to local laws.

 

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you, or other sites linked from our Sites or Services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations who advertise our Services, and who may use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to serve and offer relevant ads.

 

     Website Terms of Use

 

By accessing or using the Sites in any manner, you also agree to be bound by the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program’s Terms and Conditions (the “Agreement”). Please read the Agreement carefully. If you do not accept all of the terms and conditions contained in or incorporated by reference into the Agreement, please do not use the Sites.

 

     Information We Collect

 

We collect information, including personal information, to provide better Services to all our Users. We use the term “Personal Information” to refer to any information that identifies or can be used to identify you. Common examples of Personal Information include full name, email address, information about your device, and certain metadata.

 

  • The Personal Information which we collect includes, but is not limited to, the following circumstances and data elements:

 

  • You may choose to provide us with personal data about yourself, including your name, address, email, telephone number, payment card number, and user name and password, by completing forms on our website, such as when you request information about our Services or register for a program.

 

  • If you express an interest in obtaining additional information about our Services, request customer support, use the “Contact Us” or similar features on our Site, register to use our Sites or Services, or download certain content, we may require that you provide to us your contact information, such as your name, phone number, or email address, and in some instances, you may elect to provide us with location and address information;

 

  • If you enroll and participate in the Rebel Coin Rewards® program, we may collect contact information, such as name, postal address, telephone number, email address, gender, household income, loyalty card number and payment card number;

 

  • The Sites offer interactive and social features that permit you to submit content and communicate with other users. You may provide personal data to us when you post information in these interactive and social features. Please note that your postings in these areas of the Sites may be publicly accessible or accessible to other users;

 

  • If you report a problem or have a question about our Services, you may provide us with contact information, such as a phone number or email address;

 

  • We collect certain information automatically, such as your operating system version, browser type, and internet service provider. When you use our Sites, we automatically collect and store this information in service logs. This includes details of how you used our Site; Internet protocol address; and cookies that uniquely identify your browser. We may also collect and process information about your actual location. The information we collect automatically is statistical data and may or may not include Personal Information, but we may maintain it or associate it with Personal Information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties; and

 

  • If you voluntarily submit certain information to our Services, such as filling out a survey about your transaction, we collect the information you have provided as part of that request.

 

  • We provide you with the option to register using social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, e-mail address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public.

 

  • We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy policy or that are otherwise made clear to you on the website.  Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy policy to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

 

If you provide us or our Third Parties with any Personal Information relating to other individuals, you represent that you have the authority to do so and acknowledge that it will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you believe that your Personal Information has been provided to us improperly, or to otherwise exercise your rights relating to your Personal Information, please contact us by using the information set out in the “How to Contact Us” section below.

 

     Information Collected Related to California Residents

 

     During the last twelve (12) months, we have collected the following categories of Personal Information from Users.

 

     Identifiers

 

First, middle and last name, alias, postal address, telephone number, unique personal identifier, date of birth, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, driver’s license number, personal email address, business email address, account ID, user employee account data/other password, unique ID assigned by employer, PIN data, language spoken, mother’s maiden name, household income.

 

     Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

 

A name, postal address, telephone number, user employee account data/other password, driver’s license number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information.

 

     Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

 

     Age, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression).

 

     Commercial information

 

     Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
 

     Internet or Other Similar Network Activity

 

Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement, meta data used for matching, reward codes and tags, security codes for password resets.

 

     Geolocation Data

 

     Physical location or movements

 

     Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

 

     We obtain the categories of Personal Information listed above from the following categories of sources:

 

  • Directly from Users or their agents.

 

  • Indirectly from our Users or their agents. For example, through information we collect from our Users in the course of providing Services to them.

 

  • Directly and indirectly from activity on our Sites. For example, from website usage details that are collected automatically. In addition, like many companies, we use “cookies” which are small text files a website can use to recognize repeat users, facilitate the user’s ongoing access to and use of the site and to track usage behavior of, for example, the webpages you visit.

 

  • From social media websites, such as Facebook, and Twitter.

 

  • From Third Parties that assist us in providing certain transactions and Services, even though it appears that you may not have left our Site.


 

     How We Use Information We Collect

 

We use your Personal Information in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or authorized by you, including for the following purposes:

 

  • To present, operate or improve the Sites and Services, including analysis of Site activity;

 

  • To inform you about Services and products available from the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program;

 

  • To authorize access to our Sites and Services;

 

  • To validate your identity or verify communications from you;

 

  • To provide, maintain, administer or expand the Services, performing business analyses, or for other internal purposes to support, improve or enhance our business, the Services, and other products and services we offer;

 

  • To communicate about, and administer your participation in, special programs, surveys, contests, online campaigns, online programs, sweepstakes, and other offers or promotions, and to deliver pertinent emails;

 

  • To send you confirmations, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages and otherwise facilitate your use of, and our administration and operation of, the Services;

 

  • For marketing purposes, including but not limited to, facilitating interest-based advertising, creating custom audiences to target online and mobile advertising, sending integrated marketing messages across channels and devices, personalizing email marketing that we send to you, sending you other promotional materials, and notifying you about special promotions, offers, events or opportunities that may be of interest to you;

 

  • To improve our customer service, conduct customer satisfaction, market research, and quality assurance reviews;

 

  • To respond to and support users regarding their use of the Sites and Services;

 

  • To administer general recordkeeping;

 

  • To comply with all applicable legal requirements;

 

  • To investigate possible fraud or other violations of our Terms and Conditions or this Privacy Policy and/or attempts to harm our Users.

 

  • For any other purpose that is disclosed to you at the point of collection of the personal information, for any purpose for which you provide your prior consent, or for any other lawful purpose.

 

We and our Service Providers may use IP addresses to understand the locations from which our Users are accessing the Services. Except where prohibited by applicable law or regulation, we may combine information collected through one source with information obtained through other resources. We also may supplement the information we collect with information obtained from third parties. We will treat any information that we combine with your personal information as Personal Information pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

 

We may use your Personal Information in furtherance of our legitimate interest to provide you with the Services offered by the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program. We may also use your information to manage our contractual relationship with you or to comply with our legal obligations.

 

To the extent we rely on consent for the processing of your Personal Information, we will seek such consent at the time we collect your personal information. We may also use the Personal Information we obtain about you in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.

 

     Sale of Personal Information

 

     We do not sell any Personal Information.

 

     Cookies and Similar Technologies

 

We and our Third Parties use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit one of our Sites or Services, and this may include using cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. We also use these technologies to collect and store information when you interact with services from our Third Parties, such as advertising services. Our third-party advertising and analytics providers include Google Analytics, Salesforce, and similar partners.

 

     The technologies we use for this automatic information collection may include:

 

Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Services. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Services.

 

Web Beacons. Pages of our Services or our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count Users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

 

Clickstream Information. Clickstream information is information collected by our computers when you request webpages from the Sites. Clickstream information may include information such as the page served, the time spent viewing the page, source of the request, type of browser making the request, the preceding page viewed and similar information. Clickstream information permits us to analyze how visitors arrive at the Sites, what type of content is popular, what type of visitors in the aggregate are interested in particular kinds of content on the Sites.

 

     Your Failure to Provide Personal Information

 

Your provision of Personal Information is required in order to use certain Services and third-party programs. In some instances, if you fail to provide such Personal Information, you may not be able to access and use our Services or parts of our Services or third-party programs.

 

Our Retention of Your Personal Information

 

We use and retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is being processed, to carry out legitimate business interests, as well as on the basis of applicable legal requirements (such as applicable statutes of limitation).

 

After expiry of the applicable retention periods, your Personal Information will be deleted. If there is any information that we are unable, for technical reasons, to delete entirely from our systems, we will put in place appropriate measures to prevent any further use of such information.

 

     Sharing Personal Information

 

The Rebel Coin Rewards® Program may disclose your Personal Information to Third Parties for a business purpose, which include verifying your identity when making a payment or registering access to your account. When we disclose Personal Information for these reasons, we enter into a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that Personal Information confidential and c not use it for any purpose except for the purposes set forth in the contract.

 

     In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of Personal Information for one or more business purposes:

 

  • Identifiers;

 

  • California Customer Records Personal Information categories;

 

  • Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law;

 

  • Commercial information;

 

  • Internet or other network activity information;

 

  • Geolocation Information;

 

  • Inferences drawn from other personal information.

 

     We disclose your Personal Information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties (“Third Parties”):

 

  • Our affiliates;

 

  • Commercial providers;

 

  • Service providers and other third parties we use to support our business, including without limitation those performing core services (such as billing, credit card processing, customer support services, customer relationship management, accounting, auditing, administering sweepstakes, surveys, advertising and marketing, analytics, email and mailing services, information storage, and security) related to the operation of our business and/or the Services, and making certain functionalities available to our users (“Service Providers”);


 

  • Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your Personal Information in connection with the services we provide to you.

 

We may disclose your Personal Information for legal reasons. Specifically, we will share Personal Information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to:

 

  • Fulfill any purpose for which you provide it;

 

  • Meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request;

 

  • Enforce applicable Terms and Conditions including investigation of potential violations;

 

  • Detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues;

 

  • Protect against harm to the rights, property, assets or safety of the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program, our Users or the public, content found on the Services, or to protect the Services from unauthorized use or misuse, as required or permitted by law;

 

  • Facilitate a business transfer, such as to a buyer or other successor in the event of merger, acquisition, consolidation, divestiture, change in control, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which Personal Information held by the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program about its Users will be among the assets to be transferred, and any such successor may use your information for the same purposes set forth in the Privacy Policy.

 

  • For any other purpose disclosed when you provide the information; and,

 

  • When we obtain your consent to do so.

 

We attempt to notify you about legal demands for your Personal Information when appropriate in our judgment, unless prohibited by law or court order or when the request is an emergency. We may dispute such demands when we believe, in our discretion, that the requests are overbroad, vague or lack proper authority, but we do not promise to challenge every demand.

 

     Information Transfers Restricted to U.S.

 

The Rebel Coin Rewards® Program only has operations in the United States. The Rebel Coin Rewards® Program will transfer data within the United States. The information and Personal Information that we collect may be transferred to, and stored at, a location outside of your local jurisdiction. The jurisdiction where your Personal Information will be processed may or may not have laws that seek to preserve the privacy of Personal Information. Your Personal Information may also be processed by staff operating outside of your jurisdiction who work for us or for one of the organizations outlined in this Privacy Policy in connection with the activities outlined in this Privacy Policy. By submitting your Personal Information using the Sites, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps necessary to ensure that your Personal Information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We have put in place commercially reasonable technical and organizational procedures to safeguard the information and Personal Information we collect on the Sites.

 

     Privacy Rights Specific to Californians

 

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act, California residents have specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes Californians’ rights and explains how California residents can exercise those rights. To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we will take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to the information.

 

     Below we further outline specific rights which California residents may have under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

 

  • Right to Access Your Information. You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information over the past twelve (12) months. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the receipt of your request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable.

 

  • Right to Information Portability. You have the right to a “portable” copy of your Personal Information that you have submitted to us. Generally, this means you have a right to request that we move, copy or transmit your Personal Information stored on our servers or information technology environment to another service provider’s servers or information technology environment.

 

  • Right to Delete Your Information. You have the right to request that we delete any of your Personal Information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our Service Providers to delete) your Personal Information from our records, unless an exception applies.

 

  • Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of Your Privacy Rights. You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment by us for exercising your privacy rights conferred by the California Consumer Privacy Act.

 

     Exercising Your Rights

 

     If you are a California resident who chooses to exercise your rights, you can:

 

     1. Submit a request via email to support@rebelcstores.com , or

 

     2. Call 800-356-7697 to submit your request.

 

You may also designate an agent to exercise your privacy rights on your behalf. In order to designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf, you must provide a valid power of attorney, the requester’s valid government-issued identification, and the authorized agent’s valid government issued identification.

 

     Our Response to Your Request

 

Upon receiving your request, we will confirm receipt of your request by sending you an email. To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we may take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to the information. In some instances, such as a request to delete personal information, we may first separately confirm that you would like for us to in fact delete your personal information before acting on your request.

 

We will respond to your request within forty-five (45) days. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.

 

In some cases our ability to uphold these rights for you may depend upon our obligations to process Personal Information for security, safety, fraud prevention reasons, compliance with regulatory or legal requirements, listed below, or because processing is necessary to deliver the services you have requested. Where this is the case, we will inform you of specific details in response to your request.

 

We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our Service Providers to:

 

     1. Complete the transaction for which we collected the Personal Information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you;

 

     2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities;

 

     3. Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;

 

     4. Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law;

 

     5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.);

 

     6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information's deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research's achievement, if you previously provided informed consent;

 

     7. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us;

 

     8. Comply with a legal obligation; or

 

     9. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.


 

     Your Marketing Choices

 

You may have certain choices when it comes to how we use your information and we want to provide you with information to make the choices that are right for you.

 

  • Interest-Based Ads and Other Online Advertising. Visit http://www.aboutads.info or http://www.networkadvertising.org to learn more about your options for opting out of interest-based advertising. For more information on various opt-out options, visit the “Interest-Based Advertising” section above. We do not guarantee that all of the third parties we work with will honor the elections you make using those options. Please also keep in mind that even if you opt-out of receiving ads tailored to your apparent interests, you will continue to see online ads, but the ads that you see therefore may be less relevant to your interests.

 

  • Mobile Devices. Your mobile device may offer settings relating to cookies, pixel tags, Flash cookies, and other similar technologies. We encourage to you to visit your device’s help menu to learn about your options to limit tracking when using your device. For some information on controlling your mobile choices, click here.

 

  • Social Media Platforms and Networks. We encourage you to review your privacy options and settings with the social media platforms and networks you use to understand what choices you have about sharing information from those platforms and networks with us.

 

  • Email Marketing. You can opt-out of receiving marketing emails from us by going to our website, www.rebelstores.com. or by clicking the unsubscribe link from a marketing email we’ve previously sent you. If we or one of our Third Parties acting on our behalf have sent you a promotional email, you may use the “unsubscribe” link or send us a return email asking to be omitted from future email distributions. Please keep in mind that opting out of marketing emails may impact our ability to allow you access to certain offers, benefits and features. Please also note that even if you opt out of receiving certain marketing emails, that opt-out may not apply to other transactional or legal communications that you may continue to receive from us, such as customer service messages, messages about your account or transactions with us, notices about our policies and terms, and emails responding to your communications with us or requests for information that we receive from you.

 

Notwithstanding anything else in this Privacy Policy, please note that we always reserve the right to contact you in the event of a change in this Privacy Policy, or to provide you with any service related notices.

 

     Links to Other Websites

 

The Sites may contain links to webpages operated by parties other than the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy policies or other practices of such websites. Our inclusion of links to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators. Further, it is up to the User to take precautions to ensure that whatever links the User selects or software the User downloads (whether from this Site or other websites) is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses, defects and other items of a destructive nature. These websites and services may have their own privacy policies, which the User will be subject to upon linking to the third party’s website. The rebel Coin Rewards® Program strongly recommends that each User review the third party’s terms and policies.

 

If you have any questions about the privacy practices of other websites, you should contact the relevant parties controlling these websites for more information.

 

     How We Protect Personal Information

 

     The Rebel Coin Rewards® Program maintains administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the User’s Personal Information and other information against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. For example, we and/or our Service Providers use commercially reasonable security measures such as encryption, firewalls, and Secure Socket Layer software (“SSL”) or hypertext transfer protocol secure (“HTTPS”) to protect Personal Information.

 

Although we take reasonable steps designed to protect your Personal Information, please be advised that no security system or means of transmitting information over the Internet can be guaranteed to be entirely secure (including without limitation with respect to computer viruses, malicious software and hacker attacks). We cannot and do not guarantee or warrant the security of your Personal Information or any information you disclose or transmit to us. We are not responsible for the acts of those who gain unauthorized access, and we make no warranty, express, implied or otherwise, that we will prevent such access, and we are not responsible for any damages or liabilities relating to any such incidents to the fullest extent permitted by law. Where required under law, we will notify you of any such loss, misuse or alteration of Personal Information that may affect you so that you can take the appropriate actions.

 

For your own privacy protection, we urge you to keep all passwords confidential. We also recommend that you do not include sensitive information such as passwords, social security numbers or payment information, in any emails that you send to us. If you become aware of any breach of the terms of this Privacy Policy or of the security of the Services, please notify us by email at support@rebelcstores.com

 

     Children’s Privacy

 

The Rebel Coin Rewards® Program is only intended for individuals who are 18 years old or older. Children under the age of 18 are prohibited from participating in the Rebel Coin Rewards® Program.

 

     The Sites are not designed or intended to be used by anyone under the age of 16. If you are under the age of 16 (or a minor in the jurisdiction in which you are accessing our Sites), do not use the Sites, or make purchases via the Sites, use any interactive features of the Sites, or post or submit any Personal Information to our Sites. We do not knowingly or intentionally gather Personal information about children who are under the age of 16. If a child has provided us with Personal Information, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us to have the information deleted from our records. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 16 in the applicable jurisdiction, please contact us support@rebelcstores.com. If we learn that we have inadvertently collected the Personal Information of a child under 16, or equivalent minimum age depending on jurisdiction, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible and cease the use of that information in accordance with applicable law. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at support@rebelcstores.com


 

     Direct Marketing and “Do Not Track” Signals

 

The Rebel Coin Rewards® Program does not track its Users over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising and therefore does not respond to Do Not Track (“DNT”) signals. However, some third-party sites do keep track of your browsing activities when they serve you content, which enables them to tailor what they present to you. If you are visiting such sites, your browser may include controls to block and delete cookies, web beacons and similar technologies, to allow you to opt out of information collection through those technologies.

 

California residents are entitled to contact us to request information about whether we have disclosed Personal Information to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Under the California “Shine the Light” law, California residents may opt-out of our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. You may choose to opt-out of the sharing of your Personal Information with third parties for marketing purposes. To make such a request you should send (a) an email to support@rebelcstores.com with the subject heading “California Privacy Rights,” or (b) a letter addressed to The Rebel Coin Rewards Program, Attention: Compliance Department: 1450 N Benson Ave, Unit A, Upland CA 91786. In your request, please attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for our response. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the California privacy rights requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response. We reserve our right not to respond to requests submitted to addresses other than the addresses specified in this paragraph.

 

     Privacy Policy Modifications

 

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. We will post any privacy policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services or programs, email notification or privacy policy changes). We will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review.

 

     Contact Us

 

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Privacy Policy or if you would like to exercise the choices discussed above, please contact us:

 

Via e-mail: support@rebelcstores.com

 

By writing to us:

The Rebel Coin Rewards Program

Attn: Privacy Policy Inquiry

1450 N Benson Ave, Unit A

Upland, CA 91786

U.S.A.


 

Last updated:  May 14, 2021